Sundance Film Festival - Special Jury Prize - Dramatic: All winners
-
-
Lio Mehiel For ActingCreative Vision
-
Uncompromising Artistic Vision: Bradley Rust Gray
-
To Best Actor: Clifton Collins Jr.
-
For Ensemble CastFor Auteur FilmmakingFor Neo-Realism
-
for Achievementin Acting: Rhianne Barretofor Creative Colloborationfor Vision and Craft
-
Outstanding First FeatureExcellence in FilmmakingBen Dickey - Achievement in Acting
-
-
-
Breakthrough Talent
-
Sound Design
-
-
-
Lou Taylor Pucci (for his performance)Miranda July (for originality of vision)Amy Adams (for her performance)Rian Johnson (For originality of vision)
-
Vera Farmiga (For her performance)
-
Patricia Clarkson (For outstanding performance)Patricia Clarkson (for outstanding performance)Patricia Clarkson (For outstanding performance)Charles Busch (for outstanding performance)For emotional truthFor emotional truth
-
For acting (America Ferrera, Lupe Ontiveros)For ensemble cast (Franky G, Leo Minaya, Manuel Cabral, Hector Gonzalez, Julissa Lopez, Jessica Morales, Panchito Gómez)For originality (Steven Shainberg)
-
Donal Logue (For outstanding performance)Janet McTeer, Aidan Quinn, Pat Carroll, Jane Adams, Greg Huge, Iris DeMent (For outstanding ensemble performance)
-
Scott King (por su visión distintiva en el cine)Steve Zahn (For his comedic performance)
-
Andrea Hart (for her acting performance)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Other categories:
- Grand Jury Prize - Best Picture U.S.
- Grand Jury Prize - Documentary U.S.
- World Cinema Jury Prize (Dramatic)
- World Cinema Jury Prize (Documentary)
- Special Jury Prize: Dramatic for ensemble acting
- Audience Award - Dramatic U.S.
- Audience Award - Documentary U.S.
- World Cinema Audience Award (Dramatic)
- World Cinema Audience Award (Documentary)
- Directing Award - Dramatic
- Directing Award - Documentary
- World Cinema Directing Award (Dramatic)
- World Cinema Directing Award (Documentary)
- Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award
- World Cinema Screenwriting Award
- Excellence in Cinematography Award (Dramatic)
- Excellence in Cinematography Award (Documentary)
- World Cinema Cinematography Award (Dramatic)
- World Cinema Cinematography Award (Documentary)
- Documentary Editing Award
- Documentary Editing Award (World Cinema)
- Special Jury Prize - Dramatic (World Cinema)
- Special Jury Prize - Documentary (World Cinema)
- Special Jury Prize - Dramatic
- Special Jury Prize - Documentary
- Special Jury Prize for Acting (World Dramatic)
- Special Jury Prize for Breakout Performance (World Dramatic)
- Special Jury Prize for Breakout Performance
- Special Jury Prize for Breakout Director
- Special Jury Prize for Original Music (World Cinema)
- Special Jury Prize for Best Sound (U.S. Documentary)
- Special Jury Prize for Craft Documentary (World Cinema)
- Special Jury Prize for Cinematic Innovation Documentary (World Cinema)
- Short Film Grand Jury Prize
- Festival Favorite Award
- Outstanding film on science or technology (Alfred P. Sloan Prize)
- -